Privacy Policy

We appreciate your interest in our website. Your privacy and personal protection are very important to us. The following privacy policy provides information on how your personal information is collected and used.

You can visit our website without providing any personal details. We only store access data without reference to a person, e.g. the name of your internet service provider, the page from which you are visiting us or the name of the file you have requested. This data is used to improve our internet service only; it does not contain any personal data and cannot be traced back to an individual.

Personal data will only be collected if you provide them voluntarily, e.g. when placing an order, opening a customer account, subscribing to our newsletter or ordering a catalogue. Unless you give us your prior consent, we will only use your personal data for the fulfillment and processing of your order. Without your explicit consent, your data will be blocked for any further processing and deleted after the expiration of the pertinent statutory retention period. When you subscribe to our newsletter, your email address will be used for advertising purposes, until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You may unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time.

Use and transfer of personal data

We pass your data on to the carrier that ships your order, as far as this is necessary for the supply of the goods. When paying by credit or by debit card we pass your card details to our payment provider for the payment transaction and authorization.

Right of access

The Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) guarantees you free information about your stored personal data and, if you so wish, your right to the correction, blocking or deletion of these data.

Contact person for data protection

Should you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, or should you wish to make inquiries, correct, block or delete data or retract your consent, please contact: